PHOTOGRAPHER

The photographers at the 2019 event were ACTION REPLAY.  Please click here for their website.

STABLING:

The 2019 event was able to offer FREE stabling to all competitors wishing to stay overnight.  This gesture was hugely appreciated and our thanks go to Auchlishie Eventing for providing these stables. There were a few issues with the water supply in the stable field, but that has already been addressed for the 2020 event.  We hope to be able to provide either free or heavily subsidised stabling at the 2020 event, so why not pencil Glamis into your diary now?

SCHEDULES FOR 2020

Both the BE and Arena Event schedules will be published here as soon as they are finalised.

Results for the BE event 2019 can be found here

RESULTS OF THE ARENA EVENTING 2019

CLASS 1          
      SJ XC TIME TOTAL PLACE
101 Miss Darcie Booth Blessington mikado W W W W W
102 Miss Daisy Nicoll Storm chaser 0 0 6.00 6.00 1
103 Miss PEBBLES WALKER Sox Unwanted 4 40 9.60 53.60 3
104 Miss Nicole Shepherd Benjamin Boy W W W W W
105 Miss Kiera Gowans Belle Vue Royal Dalton 4 0 2.40 6.40 2
190 Miss Ruby Forbes Carrickleas Rihanna E       E
               
               
CLASS 2 SJ XC TIME TOTAL PLACE
106 Mrs Nicola Drysdale Tayvale echo W W W W W
107 Miss Gillian Clayton Pyromaniac 8 24 8.80 40.80 18
108 Ms Rosamund Langston Jane’s Fantasy 4 3 10.00 17.20 12
109 Mrs Gemma Findlay Thomas W W W W W
110 Mrs Grace Okeeffe Captain churchill 0 20 3.60 23.60 14
111 Miss Jemma Christie Foolish Mistress 0 0 1.55 1.60 4=
112 Mrs Jude Taylor It’s Winchester 73 0 0 0.00 0.00 1
113 Mrs Nicola Sharp PARC ELEGANCE 0 0 0.00 0.00 2
114 Mrs Sarah Leaver Suzy 0.4 0 4.45 4.80 7
115 Mrs Sara Pearson Dapper Lady W W W W W
116 Mrs Stephanie Stewart Myriewell Dreamcatcher 2 0 3.60 5.60 8
117 Miss Louise Hamilton Almond Adventure 4 49 22.05 74.80 19
118 Ms Sharon Steele Vertigo 0 0 1.25 1.20 3
119 Mrs Lyn Williamson Apache Warlance W W W W W
120 Ms Sarah Anderson Brigadoon Josie E E E E E
121 Miss Megan Ogilvie Penhills Business Class 0 22 17.65 39.60 17
122 Miss Louise Jaques Dalefoot Freddie 4 0 1.65 5.60 8=
123 Miss Paige-Leigh Aitken Categorical 8 10 9.65 28.00 16
124 Mrs Lauren Babcock Corker Crepello E E E E E
125 Mrs Tracy McIntosh Dances the Waltz 0 64 17.65 82.00 20
126 Miss Sharon Scally Steel W W W W W
127 Ms Linda Wallace Cava W W W W W
128 Miss Eve Brown Keltica Hope 4 0 3.25 7.20 10
129 Miss Emma Maguire Golden Delicious E E E E E
130 Mrs Jenny Milne Jay 12 1 4.05 17.20 10
131 Mrs Lindsey Foreman Flow Ride Her 4 0 3.25 7.20 10
132 Miss Rebecca Strange Bella (I’m your lady) 0 0 1.65 1.60 4=
133 Mrs Lesley McCavery Mannachie Ace E E E E E
134 Mrs Eve Gray Casanova 537 0 20 5.25 25.20 15
177 Mrs Diana Ewart Haafaprincess 4 0 0.00 4.00 6
               
CLASS 3 SJ XC TIME TOTAL PLACE
135 Miss PEBBLES WALKER Sox Unwanted 4 20 3.65 27.60 4=
136 Miss Bryony Anderson Mystic My Fair Lady 0 20 7.65 27.60 4=
137 Miss Nikki Reid Crystal W W W W W
138 Miss Beth Young Indigo Anticipation 0 20 8.05 28.00 6
139 Miss Jessica Jubb-Clark The Saintly Lass 4 40 6.85 50.80 7
140 Miss PEBBLES WALKER Peanut 0 0 0.35 0.40 1
178 Miss Ellie Beattie Bobby’s Laird 4 4 4.85 12.80 3
179 Miss Mya Duncan Coco 8 0 0.05 8.00 2
               
               
               
               
CLASS 4 SJ XC TIME TOTAL PLACE
141 Miss Stef Gordon Printing Error 0 0 0.00 0.00 1
142 Mr Paul Rawling Freckleton Maarifa W W W W W
143 Mrs Wendy Spence Killadorans Valentino W W W W W
144 Miss Jemma Christie Corrohoe Flight 4 0 0.00 4.00 5=
145 Miss Rebecca Strange Bella (I’m your lady) 16 0 0.40 16.40 10
146 Mrs Nicola Sharp PARC ELEGANCE W W W W W
147 Miss Sarah Gibb Ehad Shael 0 0 0.00 0.00 3
148 Mrs Grace Okeeffe Captain Churchill 12 22 5.60 39.60 14
149 Mrs Dawn Harkin Isserkelly Young Foley W W W W W
150 Mrs Nikki Sinclair Jakeini 8 0 1.20 9.20 8
151 Miss Louise Hamilton Almond Adventure W W W W W
152 Miss Bronte Patterson Lord Heigh Ho 8 0 2.80 10.80 9
153 Miss Paige-Leigh Aitken Categorical 4 40 14.80 58.80 15
154 Miss Caroline Frew Estrella 0 0 0.00 0.00 2
155 Ms Rona Gunn Oakingham Raphael W W W W W
156 Mr Paul Rawling Fulmercross Fleur 4 0 1.60 5.60 7
157 Miss Eve Brown Keltica Hope W W W W W
158 Mrs Jenny Milne Jay 16 0 1.60 17.60 11
159 Mrs Lindsey Foreman Flow Ride Her W W W W W
180 Miss Caitlin Braes Balhagarty Marcasita 0 20 8.80 28.80 12
181 Miss Hannah Hunter Hill Spartan W W W W W
182 Miss Victoria Noble Raemore Jubilation W W W W W
183 Miss Julia Craig Explorer Dora 4 0 0.00 4.00 5=
184 Mrs Gemma Findlay Thomas W W W W W
185 Mrs Hazel Nelson Derrentigue McCurragh 4 20 9.20 33.20 13
192 Steph Stewart Myriewel Dreamcatcher 0 0 1.60 1.60 4
               
CLASS 5 SJ XC TIME TOTAL PLACE
161 Miss Rhyian Skinner Watt the Fox 8 0 0.00 8.00 5
162 Miss PEBBLES WALKER Peanut 4 0 0.80 4.80 4
163 Miss Isla Bain Million Dollar Baby 4 0 0.40 4.40 3
164 Miss Alyssa Neumann Little Dancer II W W W W W
165 Miss Flora Allen Jay 4 0 0.00 4.00 2
191 Isabella Scott Rio Bravo 4 0 0.00 4.00 1
193 Mya Duncan Coco 8 60 14.40 82.40 6
               
               
CLASS 6 SJ XC TIME TOTAL PLACE
166 Mr Scott Lowther Red Mystique 4 0 0.80 4.80  
167 Miss Kathryn Wood Firefinch 4 0 0.00 4.00  
168 Mrs Jemma Carberry Ballinteskin Tara Hill W W W W W
169 Miss Aimee Robertson Senior Malik 0 0 0.40 0.40 4
170 Ms Fiona Mackinnon Littlehill Cody 0 0 0.00 0.00 1
171 Miss Louise Hill My Ballinasloe Boy 4 0 0.00 4.00 6
172 Miss Amy Ogilvie L.A Diamond 4 0 0.00 4.00  
173 Miss Holly Burton Wang Dang Delta 0 0 0.40 0.40 2
174 Ms Rona Gunn Oakingham Raphael W W W W W
175 Mr Scott Lowther Don’t Tell the Husband 2 4 0 0.00 4.00  
176 Miss Marion Dreelan Apatchie- Anaghroe 0 0 2.00 2.00 5
186 Miss Aimee Milne It’s Incredible Ted W W W W W
187 Mrs Claire Johnstone Hanleen Armani E E E E E
188 Miss Caitlin Braes Balhagarty Marcasita E E E E E
189 Miss Julia Craig Explorer Dora 0 0 0.40 0.40 3
195 Holly Robertson Louie 4 1 0.00 5.00